Simulation League

Results

2D Results  

Final Ranks (Log files): 

  1. HELIOS2010
  2. WrightEagle
  3. Oxsy
  4. ESKILAS
  5. Nemesis
  6. Unique
  7. FCPortugal2D
  8. HfutEngine2010
  9. FC_PARS
  10. opuCI_2D
  11. KickOffTUG
  12. RaiC10
  13. Apollo
  14. NCL10
  15. Iran
  16. Ri-one
  17. Fifty-Storms
  18. AUA
  19. Bahia2D

 

Group A WrightEagle NCL10 LEAKIN'DROPS Fifty-Storms Nemesis Score Rank
WrightEagle  -  15:0  -  22:0  10:0  9  1
NCL10  0:15  -  -  2:1  0:6  3  3
LEAKIN'DROPS  -  -  -  -  -  -  -
Fifty-Storms  0:22  1:2  -  -  0:19  0  4
Nemesis  0:10  6:0  -  19:0  -  6  2

  

Group B ESKILAS RaiC10 Iran Apollo FCPortugal2D Score Rank
ESKILAS  -  1:1  1:0  5:0  1:1  8  1
RaiC10  1:1  -  1:0  1:2  0:1  4  4
Iran  0:1  0:1  -  0:1  0:3  0  5
Apollo  0:5  2:1  1:0  -  2:2  7  3
FCPortugal2D  1:1  1:0  3:0  2:2  -  8  2

 

Group C Oxsy Bahia2D HfutEngine2010 AUA Unique Score Rank
Oxsy  -  24:0  1:1  11:1  2:0  10  1
Bahia2D  0:24  -  0:15  0:5  0:15  0  5
HfutEngine2010  1:1  15:0  -  4:0  1:1  8  2
AUA  1:11  5:0  0:4  -  2:6  3  4
Unique  0:2  15:0  1:1  6:2  -  7  3

 

Group D HELIOS2010 opuCI_2D FC_PARS Ri-one KickOffTUG Score Rank
HELIOS2010  -  3:4  2:18  2:1  2:0  6  3
opuCI_2D  4:3  -  0:6  2:2  2:1  7  2
FC_PARS  18:2  6:0  -  6:2  1:0  12  1
Ri-one  1:2  2:2  2:6  -  1:0  4  4
KickOffTUG  0:2  1:2  0:1  0:1  -  0  5

  

Group E WrightEagle FCPortugal2D Unique Ri-one Score Rank
WrightEagle  -  3:0  7:1  15:0  9  1
FCPortugal2D  0:3  -  0:0  2:2  2  3
Unique  1:7  0:0  -  7:2  4  2
Ri-one  0:15  2:2  2:7  -  1  4

 

Group F ESKILAS HfutEngine2010 HELIOS2010 Fifty-Storms Iran Score Rank
ESKILAS  -  5:1  1:5  8:0  4:0  9  2
HfutEngine2010  1:5  -  0:4  4:0  13:0  6  3
HELIOS2010  5:1  4:0  -  16:0  5:0  12  1
Fifty-Storms  0:8  0:4  0:16  -  0:3  0  5
Iran  0:4  0:13  0:5  3:0  -  3  4

 

Group G Oxsy opuCI_2D NCL10 RaiC10 Bahia2D Score Rank
Oxsy  -  7:1  11:0  4:1  27:0  12  1
opuCI_2D  1:7  -  2:1  3:1  21:0  9  2
NCL10  0:11  1:2  -  0:2  13:0  3  4
RaiC10  1:4  1:3  2:0  -  10:0  6  3
Bahia2D  0:27  0:21  0:13  0:10  -  0  5

 

Group H FC_PARS Nemesis Apollo AUA KickOffTUG Score Rank
FC_PARS  -  0:3  7:0  4:0  6:0  9  2
Nemesis  3:0  -  4:0  9:0  0:0  10  1
Apollo  0:7  0:4  -  5:0  0:0  4  4
AUA  0:4  0:9  0:5  -  0:3  0  5
KickOffTUG  0:6  0:0  0:0  3:0  -  5  3

 

Eighths Finals:

1st: WrightEagle-16 vs 0-Iran

2nd: opuCI_2D-1 vs 0-KickOffTUG

3rd: HELIOS2010-6 vs 0-Ri-one

4th: FC_PARS-8 vs 1-RaiC10

5th: Oxsy-7 vs 0-Apollo

6th: Unique-3 vs 0-HfutEngine2010

7th: Nemesis-6 vs 0-NCL10

8th: ESKILAS-0 vs 1-FCPortugal2D

 

Quater Finals:

1st: WrightEagle-14 vs 0-opuCI_2D

2nd: HELIOS2010-1 vs 0-FC_PARS

3rd: Oxsy-1 vs 0-Unique

4th: Nemesis-2 vs 0-FCPortugal2D

 

Losers' 1st Round:

1st: Apollo-0 vs 3-HfutEngine2010

2nd: NCL10-1 vs 4-ESKILAS

3rd: Iran-0 vs 2-KickOffTUG

4th: Ri-one-1 vs 3-RaiC10

 

Losers' 2nd Round:

1st: opuCI_2D-0 vs 5-HfutEngine2010

2nd: FC_PARS-1 vs 3-ESKILAS

3rd: Unique-2 vs 0-KickOffTUG

4th: FCPortugal2D-5 vs 0-RaiC10

 

Half Finals:

1st: WrightEagle-0 vs 1-HELIOS2010

2nd: Oxsy-3 vs 2-Nemesis

 

Losers' Pre Half Finals:

1st: HfutEngine2010-1 vs 4-ESKILAS

2nd: Unique-0-1 vs 0-0-FCPortugal2D (Penalty)

 

Losers' Half Finals:

1st: WrightEagle-10 vs 0-Unique

2nd: Nemesis-0 vs 1-ESKILAS

 

Winners' Final:

1st: HELIOS2010-5 vs 2-Oxsy

 

Losers' Pre Final:

1st: WrightEagle-3 vs 0-ESKILAS

 

Losers' Final:

1st: Oxsy-3 vs 7-WrightEagle

 

Final:

1st: HELIOS2010-2 vs 1-WrightEagle

 

 

3D Results

Seeding Round

Group A0 SEURedSun RoboCanes Polytechnic-Parsian Beestanbul RoboPUB+ Score Rank
SEURedSun   1:2 5:0 2:0 4:0 9 2
RoboCanes 2:1   2:0 4:0 8:0 12 1
Polytechnic-Parsian 0:5 0:2   0:0 1:0 4 4
Beestanbul 0:2 0:4 0:0   5:0 4 3
RoboPUB+ 0:4 0:8 0:1 0:5   0 5
Group B0 Bold Hearts magmaOffenburg DreamWing3D NomoFC Alzahra Score Rank
Bold Hearts   2:0 0:2 7:0 8:0 9 2
magmaOffenburg 0:2   0:5 5:0 8:0 6 3
DreamWing3D 2:0 5:0   10:0 10:0 12 1
NomoFC 0:7 0:5 0:10   0:0 1 4
Alzahra 0:8 0:8 0:10 0:0   1 5
Group C0 Nao Team Humboldt UT Austin Villa FUT-K opuCI_3D Apollo3D Score Rank
Nao Team Humboldt   2:0 1:0 3:0 0:1 9 2
UT Austin Villa 0:2   1:0 0:0 0:5 4 3
FUT-K 0:1 0:1   0:0 0:3 1 5
opuCI_3D 0:3 0:0 0:0   0:5 2 4
Apollo3D 1:0 5:0 3:0 5:0   12 1
Group D0 HfutEngine Little Green BATS Bahia3D FCPortugal3D Nexus3D Score Rank
HfutEngine   4:0 9:0 0:0 4:0 10 1
Little Green BATS 0:4   1:0 0:2 1:1 4 4
Bahia3D 0:9 0:1   0:7 0:5 0 5
FCPortugal3D 0:0 2:0 7:0   5:0 10 2
Nexus3D 0:4 1:1 5:0 0:5   4 3

 First Round
 

 GroupA1 RoboCanes Bold Hearts UT Austin Villa Little Green BATS RoboPUB+ Goal Diff Points Rank
RoboCanes - 0:1 3:0 6:0 7:0 15 9 2
Bold Hearts 1:0 - 3:0 7:0 8:0 19 12 1
UT Austin Villa 0:3 0:3 - 1:0 5:0 0 6 3
Little Green BATS 0:6 0:7 0:1 - 2:0 -12 3 4
RoboPUB+ 0:7 0:8 0:5 0:2 - -22 0 5
 GroupB1 DreamWing3D Nao Team Humboldt Nexus3D Polytechnic-Parsian Alzahra Goal Diff Points Rank
DreamWing3D - 1:2 4:0 8:0 5:0 16 9 2
Nao Team Humboldt 2:1 - 2:0 7:0 7:0 17 12 1
Nexus3D 0:4 0:2 - 0:0 1:0 -5 4 3
Polytechnic-Parsian 0:8 0:7 0:0 - 3:0 -12 4 4
Alzahra 0:5 0:7 0:1 0:3 - -16 0 5

 

GroupC1 Apollo3D FCPortugal3D Beestanbul NomoFC FUT-K Goal Diff Points Rank
Apollo3D - 3:1 5:0 12:0 3:0 22 12 1
FCPortugal3D 1:3 - 4:0 4:0 3:0 9 9 2
Beestanbul 0:5 0:4 - 2:0 0:3 -10 3 4
NomoFC 0:12 0:4 0:2 - 0:3 -21 0 5
FUT-K 0:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 - 0 6 3

 

GroupD1 HfutEngine SEURedSun magmaOffenburg opuCI_3D Bahia3D Goal Diff Points Rank
HfutEngine - 0:2 2:0 5:0 8:0 13 9 2
SEURedSun 2:0 - 2:0 4:0 7:0 15 12 1
magmaOffenburg 0:2 0:2 - 0:2 3:0 -3 3 4
opuCI_3D 0:5 0:4 2:0 - 2:0 -5 6 3
Bahia3D 0:8 0:7 0:3 0:2 - -20 0 5

Second Round

GroupA2 Bold Hearts DreamWing3D FUT-K magmaOffenburg Goal Diff Points Rank
Bold Hearts - 3:1 4:0 2:0 8 9 1
DreamWing3D 1:3 - 5:0 5:0 8 6 2
FUT-K 0:4 0:5 - 2:1 -8 3 3
magmaOffenburg 0:2 0:5 1:2 - -8 0 4

 

GroupB2 Nao Team Humboldt FCPortugal3D opuCI_3D Little Green BATS Goal Diff Points Rank
Nao Team Humboldt - 1:0 6:0 8:0 15 9 1
FCPortugal3D 0:1 - 3:0 4:0 6 6 2
opuCI_3D 0:6 0:3 - 3:0 -6 3 3
Little Green BATS 0:8 0:4 0:3 - -15 0 4

 

GroupC2 Apollo3D HfutEngine UT Austin Villa Polytechnic-Parsian Goal Diff Points Rank
Apollo3D - 1:0 3:0 6:0 10 9 1
HfutEngine 0:1 - 1:0 4:0 4 6 2
UT Austin Villa 0:3 0:1 - 4:0 0 3 3
Polytechnic-Parsian 0:6 0:4 0:4 - -14 0 4

 

GroupD2 SEURedSun RoboCanes Nexus3D Beestanbul Goal Diff Points Rank
SEURedSun - 3:0 5:0 3:0 11 9 1
RoboCanes 0:3 - 4:0 3:0 4 6 2
Nexus3D 0:5 0:4 - 0:0 -9 1 4
Beestanbul 0:3 0:3 0:0 - -6 1 3

Third Round

Group A3 Bold Hearts FCPortugal3D Apollo3D RoboCanes Goal Diff Points Rank
Bold Hearts - 2:0 0:1 1:0 2 6 2
FCPortugal3D 0:2 - 1:2 0:0 -3 1 3
Apollo3D 1:0 2:1 - 3:0 5 9 1
RoboCanes 0:1 0:0 0:3 - -4 1 4

 

Group B3 Nao Team Humboldt HfutEngine SEURedSun DreamWing3D Goal Diff Points Rank
Nao Team Humboldt - 0:0 1:0 3:0 4 7 1
HfutEngine 0:0 - 0:0 3:0 3 5 2
SEURedSun 0:1 0:0 - 3:1 1 4 3
DreamWing3D 0:3 0:3 1:3 - -8 0 4

Semi-Final

 HfutEngine vs Apollo3D: 2:3

  • 600 Seconds,0:0
  • Extra 180 Seconds, 0:0
  • Extra 180 Seconds, 0:0
  • Penalty Shootout, 2:3

Bold Hearts vs Nao Team Humboldt: 0:1

  • 600 Seconds,0:0
  • Extra 180 Seconds, 0:0
  • Extra 180 Seconds, 0:1

Third Place:

Bold Hearts vs HfutEngine, 1:2

Final:

Apollo3D vs Nao Team Humboldt, 1:0

Logfiles

Logfiles can be downloaded on site from ip address 10.168.150.37 (using sftp). Log in with username logfiles and password logfiles. To be able to see the agents properly, download the models here. Extract the archive in the directory where the original models are stored, which usually is by default in /usr/local/share/rcssserver3d/. This will create the directory models.new, next to the original models directory. A log file is run with:

$ rcssmonitor3d --logfile <path_to_sparkmonitor.log>

The logfiles will be made available on-line as soon as possible.

Worldwide Sponsors:
Gold Sponsor:
Silver Sponsors:
Event Partner:
Sponsors: