Simulation League

Team

2D Registered Teams  

  1. WrightEagle
  2. HELIOS2010
  3. Oxsy
  4. ESKILAS
  5. Nemesis
  6. FCPortugal2D
  7. HfutEngine2010
  8. LEAKIN'DROPS
  9. KickOffTUG
  10. Ri-one
  11. Fifty-Storms
  12. opuCI_2D
  13. FC_PARS
  14. NCL10
  15. Apollo
  16. RaiC10
  17. Bahia2D
  18. AUA
  19. Iran
  20. Unique

 

2D Pre-Registered Teams  

No. Team-Name Team-Leader Country TDP Binary Qualified
1 KickOffTUG Stephan Gspandl Austria OK OK Yes
2 Bahia2D Marco Simões Brazil OK OK Yes
3 MecaTeam Augusto Cesar Pinto Loureiro da Costa Brazil   OK  
4 PET_Soccer_2D Gilberto Alves Santos Segundo Brazil OK  OK Withdrawing
5 AmoyNQ Jianhuai Cai China OK OK Withdrawing
6 Apollo Zhongbao Jin China OK OK Yes
7 AUA Ende Zhu China OK OK Yes
8 HfutEngine2010 Hao Wang China OK OK Yes
9 WrightEagle Aijun Bai China OK --- Yes
10 GUC_Pharaohs Hani Hagras Egypt      
11 Brainstormers Thomas Gabel Germany OK OK Withdrawing
12 Radian Mohammad Golestani Eraghi India OK    
13 ROSEMARY Safreni Candra Sari Indonesia      
14 051 Shayan Salehian Iran      
15 Adro2D S.HamidReza Mohaddes Kasaei Iran   OK   
16 Coolack035 Hamed Hamidi Iran      
17 ESKILAS Pooria Kaviani
Meisam Vosoughpour
Iran OK  OK Yes
18 Fabulous Yasaman Kh.Ahrabi Iran OK OK  
19 FC_PARS Farzin Hossein Borujerdi Iran OK OK Yes
20 GPC Mohammad Mazinany Iran OK  OK Yes
21 Helium Peyman Mahor Iran OK OK  
22 Iran Amir Kharmandar Iran OK  OK Yes
23 LEAKIN'DROPS Amir Tavafi Iran OK OK Yes
24 Lion-griffins Samira Karimzadeh Iran OK OK  
25 Nemesis Mehrab Norouzitallab Iran OK  OK Yes
26 Ozhan Farshad Akbary Iran OK OK  
27 ParaNoid Vahid Khodabakhshy Iran OK OK  
28 PersianGulf Saeed Karimi Iran   OK  
29 RCMasters Alireza Soori Iran      
30 RoboSampad Hossein Mobasher Iran OK OK Withdrawing
31 robosina Mostafa Rafaie Jokandan Iran OK  OK Withdrawing
32 ShahedTech Saman Ismael Iran OK OK Yes
33 Shine Reza Saberi Tabrizi Iran      
34 Unique Ladan Rabbi Iran OK OK  Yes
35 United Ariyan Esfandi Iran OK OK  
36 UnKnown Hamed Rahmati Iran OK OK  
37 Vanda2d10 Moein Owhadi Kareshk Iran   OK  
38 XeneX Ali Taslimi Iran OK  OK  
39 Fifty-Storms Jun Masaki Japan OK OK Yes
40 HELIOS2010 Hidehisa Akiyama Japan OK  --- Yes
41 NCL10 Yasushi NAKABAYASHI Japan OK  OK Yes
42 opuCI_2D Takesuke Uenishi Japan OK OK Yes
43 RaiC10 Tomomi KAWARABAYASHI-KUBO Japan OK OK Yes
44 Ri-one Akira Yoshimura Japan OK OK Yes
45 DhrietTec Leonardo Garrido México      
46 FCPortugal2D Luis Paulo Reis Portugal OK  OK Yes
47 Oxsy Sebastian Marian Romania OK  --- Yes

  

3D Registered Teams

No. Team-Name Team-Leader Country Affiliation
1 Apollo3D Juanjuan Li China Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
2 Bahia3D Marco Simões Brazil UNEB
3 Beestanbul Dr. Sanem Sariel-Talay Turkey Istanbul Technical University
4 Bold Hearts Sander van Dijk United Kingdom University of Herdfortshire
5 DreamWing3D Apple Wang China AnHui University
6 FCPortugal3D Nuno Lau Portugal University of Aveiro/University of Porto
7 FUT-K Masahito Yashiki Japan Fukui University of Technology
8 HfutEngine Dong Li China HeFei University of Technology
9 Little Green BATS Herke van Hoof The Netherlands University of Groningen
10 magmaOffenburg Klaus Dorer Germany Hochschule Offenburg
11 Nao Team Humboldt Xu, Yuan Germany Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Artificial Intelligence Lab
12 Nexus3D Armin Ildermi Iran Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
13 NomoFC Takeshi Uchitane Japan Osaka University
14 opuCI_3D Yosuke Nakamura Japan Osaka Prefecture University
15 Polytechnic-Parsian Soheil Jahangiri Iran Amirkabir University of Technology(Tehran Polytechnic)
16 RoboCanes Ubbo Visser USA University of Miami, FL
17 RoboPUB+ Dr. Ozlem Ozturk Turkey Dokuz Eylul University / Department of Computer Engineering
18 SEURedSun Bolu Zhao China Southeast University, China
19 UT Austin Villa Peter Stone USA The University of Texas at Austin

3D Qualified Teams 

Team-name Team-leader Country Affiliation
Adro3D Ali Ahmadi Iran Islamic Azad University Of Khurasgan
Alzahra Seyedeh Atieh Hashemzadeh Iran Alzahra University
AmoyNQ_3D Jianhuai Cai China Xiamen University, China
Angel Ali Fattahi Iran Yazd Payame Noor University
Apollo3D Juanjuan Li China Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
ASG Moslem Farahmandiyan Iran The Technical And Professional sama College Of Gachsaran
Bahia3D Marco Simões Brazil UNEB
Beestanbul Dr. Sanem Sariel-Talay Turkey Istanbul Technical University
Bold Hearts Sander van Dijk United Kingdom University of Herdfortshire
Borregos 3D Leonardo Garrido Mexico Tecnologico de Monterrey
DreamWing3D AppleWang China AnHui University
Eskilas3D Pooria Kaviani Iran Allameh Helli High School
Fantasia Zhiyuan Yin China School of Innovation and Experiment, Dalian University of Technology
FCPortugal3D Nuno Lau Portugal University of Aveiro/University of Porto
FUT-K Masahito Yashiki Japan Fukui University of Technology
HfutEngine Dong Li China HeFei University of Technology
Little Green BATS Hans Alves The Netherlands University of Groningen
magmaOffenburg Klaus Dorer Germany Hochschule Offenburg
Nao Team Humboldt Xu, Yuan Germany Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Artificial Intelligence Lab
Nexus3D Armin Ildermi Iran Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
NomoFC Takeshi Uchitane Japan Osaka University
opuCI_3D Yosuke Nakamura Japan Osaka Prefecture University
PersianGulf3D Saeid Jaffari Zadeh Iran Shiraz Payam Noor University
Polytechnic-Parsian Soheil Jahangiri Iran Amirkabir University of Technology(Tehran Polytechnic)
RoboCanes Ubbo Visser USA University of Miami, FL
RoboPUB+ Dr. Ozlem Ozturk Turkey Dokuz Eylul University / Department of Computer Engineering
Scorpius Khashayar Niki Maleki Iran Shahid Rajaee University
SEURedSun Bolu Zhao China Southeast University, China
Strive3D Qu Junjun,Chen Tongluan China Shanghai University
UT Austin Villa Peter Stone USA The University of Texas at Austin

Worldwide Sponsors:
Gold Sponsor:
Silver Sponsors:
Event Partner:
Sponsors: