Standard Platform League

Results

Information on the competition schedule is also available at the league website :- http://www.tzi.de/spl/bin/view/Website/Results2010#Soccer Competition

 

First Round Robin Pool A

  B-Human UPenn MRL GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 6:1 10:0 16 1 15 6 1
UPennalizers 1:6 X 3:0 4 6 -2 3 2
MRL 0:10 0:3 X 0 13 -13 0 3

 

First Round Robin Pool B

  CMurfs Cerberus Eireann GA GR GD Points Rank
CMurfs X 3:0 4:0 7 0 7 6 1
Cerberus 0:3 X 1:0 1 3 -2 3 2
Robo Eireann 0:4 0:1 X 0 5 -5 0 3

 

First Round Robin Pool C

  Devils CHITA GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao Devils X 4:1 4 1 3 3 1
CHITA Hominids 1:4 X 1 4 -3 0 2

 

First Round Robin Pool D

  NTU NimbRo Kouretes GA GR GD Points Rank
NTU Robot PAL X 0:4 2:0 2 4 -2 3 2
NimbRo 4:0 X 8:0 12 0 12 6 1
Kouretes 0:2 0:8 X 0 10 -10 0 3

 

First Round Robin Pool E

  Kangaroos WrightEagle Nanyang GA GR GD Points Rank
Austrian Kangaroos X 2:0 0:1 2 1 1 3 2
WrightEagleUnleashed! 0:2 X 0:0 0 2 -2 1 3
Team Nanyang 1:0 0:0 X 1 0 1 4 1

 

First Round Robin Pool F

  Austin BURST rUNSWift GA GR GD Points Rank
Austin Villa X 8:0 3:3 11 3 8 4 1
BURST 0:8 X 0:5 0 13 -13 0 3
rUNSWift 3:3 5:0 X 8 3 5 4 2

 

First Round Robin Pool G

  NUBots TJArk Zadeat GA GR GD Points Rank
NUBots X 2:0 3:0 5 0 5 6 1
TJArk 0:2 X 0:0 0 2 -2 1 2
Zadeat 0:3 0:0 X 0 3 -3 1 3

 

First Round Robin Pool H

  Bites L3M HTWK GA GR GD Points Rank
Northern Bites X 0:2 0:3 0 5 -5 0 3
Les 3 Mousquetaires 2:0 X 0:2 2 2 0 3 2
Nao-Team HTWK 3:0 2:0 X 5 0 5 6 1

Intermediate Round

 

X1 UPennalizers Robo Eireann 3:0
X2 MRL Cerberus 0:1
X3 CHITA Hominids Kouretes 1:0
X4 Austrian Kangaroos BURST 3:2 (1:1)
X5 Wright Eagle Unleashed! rUNSWift 0:5
X6 TJArk Northern Bites 1:2
X7 Zadeat Les 3 Mousquetaires 0:2

 

Second Round Robin Pool I

  B-Human Nanyang Bites NTU GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 10:0 7:0 10:0 27 0 27 9 1
Team Nanyang 0:10 X 0:0 0:0 0 10 -10 2 3
Northern Bites 0:7 0:0 X 0:0 0 7 -7 2 2
NTU Robot Pal 0:10 0:0 0:0 X 0 10 -10 2 3

 

Second Round Robin Pool J

  CMurfs Austin L3M CHITA GA GR GD Points Rank
CMurfs X 0:7 2:0 3:1 5 8 -3 6 2
Austin Villa 7:0 X 5:0 7:0 19 0 19 9 1
Les 3 Mousquetaires 0:2 0:5 X 1:1 1 8 -7 1 3
CHITA Hominids 1:3 0:7 1:1 X 2 11 -9 1 4

 

Second Round Robin Pool K

  Devils NUBots UPenn rUNSWift GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao Devils X 1:1 2:2 0:5 3 8 -5 2 4
NUBots 1:1 X 1:1 1:3 3 5 -2 2 3
UPennalizers 2:2 1:1 X 2:1 5 4 1 5 2
rUNSWift 5:0 3:1 1:2 X 9 3 6 6 1

 

Second Round Robin Pool L

  Nimbro HTWK Cerberus Kangaroos GA GR GD Points Rank
Nimbro X 3:2 3:0 4:2 10 4 6 9 1
Nao-Team HTWK 2:3 X 2:0 2:1 6 4 2 6 2
Cerberus 0:3 0:2 X 2:0 2 5 -3 3 3
Austrian Kangaroos 2:4 1:2 0:2 X 3 8 -5 0 4

 

Quarter Finals

Q1 B-Human UPennalizers 8:1
Q2 Austin Villa Nao-Team HTWK 3:1
Q3 rUNSWift Northern Bites 3:0
Q4 NimbRo CMurfs 1:2

Semi Finals

 

S1 B-Human Austin Villa 8:0
S2 rUNSWift CMurfs 6:0

Worldwide Sponsors:
Gold Sponsor:
Silver Sponsors:
Event Partner:
Sponsors: