Humanoid League

Results

 

Final Results: Soccer Games
KidSize Teen Size Adult Size
1. Darmstadt Dribblers 1. NimbRo TeenSize 1. Team RO-PE
2. FUmanoids 2. CIT Brains Teen 2. RoboErectus Senior
3. CIT Brains Kid 3. Tsinghua Hephaestus 3. Team CHARLI
4. Team DARwIn 4. RoboErectus Teen 4. Dutch Robotics

 

 

 

 

 

Final Results: Technical Challenge
KidSize Teen Size Adult Size
1. FUmanoids 1. CIT Brains Teen 1. Team RO-PE
2. aiRobots 2. NimbRo TeenSize 2. RoboErectus Senior

3. CIT Brains Kid & Darmstadt Dribblers

3. Tsinghua Hephaestus  

 

 

 

 

  

 

Final Results: Best Humanoid Award
1. NimbRo Teen
2. Darmstadt Dribblers

3. Team RO-PE

 

 

   

 

Thursday, June 24

Humanoid KidSize: Semi Finals   


Time                Field          Game                                                                     Result
8:30 AM             B             SF1 I1 Darmstadt Dribblers    VS    K1 DARwIn           9 : 1
9:30 AM             B             SF2 J1 CIT Brains Kid            VS   L2 Fumanoid         2 : 5

Humanoid KidSize: 3rd Place Game 


Time               Field            Game                                                                    Result
12:15 PM           B              K1 DARwIn                      VS    J1 CIT Brains Kid      3 : 4
     
Humanoid KidSize: Final Game     


Time                Field           Game                                                                     Result
2:30 PM             B              I1 Darmstadt Dribblers       VS   L2 Fumanoid             7 : 1

Humanoid AdultSize: 3rd Place Game


Time                     Field                 Game                                                                                          Result
9:00 AM                    F                    B2 Team CHARLI           VS          B3 Dutch Robotics          1 : 0*

*Technical Goal awarded by the team
     
     
Humanoid TeenSize: 3rd Place Game


Time                    Field            Game                                                                                                  Result
10:00 AM                 F              A2 RoboErectusTeen          VS     A3 TsinghuaHephaestus        0 : 1
     
     
Humanoid AdultSize: Final Game


Time                    Field                     Game                                                                                          Result
11:30 AM                 F                       B1 Team RO-RE          VS      A3 RoboErectus Senior          1 : 0
     
     
Humanoid TeenSize: Final Game 


Time                   Field              Game                                                                                                   Result
1:00 PM                  F                A4 NimbRo TeenSize          VS         A1 CIT Brains Teen             10 : 0
     
     
3:00 PM Team leader meeting (election of best humanoid)

Wednesday, June 23

Game Schedule of Humanoid KidSize: 2nd Round Robin (2/3)


 Time             Field              Game                                                                                                   Result

9:00 AM             B               I1 Darmstadt Dribblers     VS     I3 aiRobots                                  10 : 0

C               J1 CIT Brains Kid               VS     J3 JEAP                                           8 : 0

D               I2 ZJUDancer                      VS     I4 Team RO-PE                             3 : 0

E              J2 RoboPatriots                   VS    J4 HuroEvolution                            0 : 2

9:45 AM            B              K1 Team DARwIn                VS     K3 Cyberlords La                           5 : 1

        Salle-Cinvestav

C              L1 TKU                                  VS     L3 Chibi Dragon                              0 : 1

D              K2 Team KMUTT                 VS     K4 Bogobots-TecMTY                    4 : 0

E              L2 FUmanoids                     VS     L4 PERSIA                                       3 : 0

 

Game Schedule of Humanoid KidSize: 2nd Round Robin (3/3)


     Time           Field             Game                                                                                                    Result

12:30 PM          B                 I2 ZJUDancer                   VS         I3 aiRobots                                    6 : 2

C                J2 RoboPatriots                VS        J3 JEAP                                           0 : 0

D                I1 Darmstadt Dribblers    VS        I4 Team RO-PE                           10 : 0

E                J1 CIT Brains Kid              VS        J4 HuroEvolution                           2 : 0

1:15 PM            B                K2 Team KMUTT               VS        K3 Cyberlords La                          1 : 0

           Salle-Cinvestav

C               L2 FUmanoids                    VS        L3 Chibi Dragon                           5 : 0

D               K1 Team DARwIn               VS        K4 Bogobots-TecMTY                  8 : 0

E                L1 TKU                                 VS        L4 PERSIA                                      0 : 0

 

Humanoid KidSize: Quarter Finals


Time            Field                  Game                                                                                              Score

4:00 PM         B         QF1      I1 Darmstadt Dribblers       VS       J4 Huro Evolution             10 : 0

4:00 PM         D         QF2      I2 ZJUDancer                        VS       J1 CIT Brains Kid               3 : 5

5:00 PM         B         QF3      K1 Team DARwIn                 VS       L3 Chibi Dragon                 8 : 1

5:00 PM         D         QF4      K2 Team KMUTT                  VS       L2 Fumanoid                       1 : 4

 

Game Schedule of Humanoid AdultSize: Round Robin


 Time           Field                Game                                                                                                       Result

9:00 AM          F                   A2 DMBHR                           VS        A3 RoboErectus Senior             0 : 0

9:45 AM          F                   B2 Team CHARLI               VS        B3 Dutch Robotics                      0 : 0

 

Game Schedule of Humanoid TeenSize: Round Robin


 Time           Field                Game                                                                                                        Result

10:30 AM        F                   A2 RoboErectusTeen          VS         A3 TsinghuaHephaestus         0 : 3

11:15 AM        F                   A1 CIT Brains Teen              VS        A4 NimbRo TeenSize                 2 : 8

 

Humanoid AdultSize: Quarter Finals


 Time                Field                   Game                                                                                             Result

12:00 PM            F                      QF1 A2 DMBHR                   VS      B2 Team CHARLI                0 : 1*

1:00 PM              F                      QF2 A1 Archie                       VS      B3 Dutch Robotics               0 : 1*

*Technical goal awarded by the team

 

Humanoid TeenSize: Semi Finals


 Time               Field                     Game                                                                                               Result

2:00 PM             F                        SF1 A4 NimbRo TeenSize    VS   A2 RoboErectusTeen          10 : 0

3:00 PM             F                        SF2 A1 CIT Brains Teen        VS   A3 TsinghuaHephaestus     4 : 1

 

Humanoid AdultSize: Semi Finals


 Time                 Field               Game                                                                                                Result

4:00 PM               F                  SF1 Team RO-PE               VS        Team CHARLI                        1 : 0*

5:00 PM               F                  SF2 Dutch Robotics           VS         RoboErectus Senior             0 : 1*

*Technical Goal awared by the team

6:30-8:30 PM                           Team leader meeting (rule discussion for 2011)

 

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Game Schedule of Humanoid KidSize: 2nd Round Robin (1/3)


Time            Field                 Team                                                                                                       Result

 5:30 PM            B                   I1 Darmstadt Dribblers           VS         I2 ZJUDancer                       8 : 0

C                  J1 CIT Brains Kid                      VS        J2 RoboPatriots                   4 : 0

D                  I3 aiRobots                                 VS         I4 Team RO-PE                  3 : 1

E                  J3 JEAP                                       VS        J4 HuroEvolution                 1 : 3 

6:15 PM            B                  K1 Team DARwIn                      VS        K2 Team KMUTT                 3 : 0

C                  L1 TKU                                        VS       L2 FUmanoids                      0 : 3

D                  K3 Cyberlords La                      VS       K4 Bogobots-TecMTY          0 : 0

                   Salle-Cinvestav

E                   L3 Chibi Dragon                       VS       L4 PERSIA                             2 : 0

 

Resulting Game Schedule of Humanoid KidSize: Technical Challenge

Throw In


Name                         Performance                                Point                Partial Score                   Total

Fumanoids               420cm/42secs                               10                       1.0                                   10

AI Robots                  190cm/2mins 30secs                    7                        1.0                                     7

CIT Brains                 Throw/35secs                                 5                         0.8                                    4


Passing Challege


Name                                    Performance                              Point               Partial Score                 Total

Darmstadt Dribblers           2 Passes/1min,55secs            10                       0.4                                4

 

Game Schedule of Humanoid KidSize: Intermediate Round


Time            Field            Game                                                                                      Result

9:00 AM            B             2nd A Cyberlords 3rd B RoboErectus Junior                     4 : 2*

                La Salle-Cinvestav

C            3rd A NYP Lions 2nd B Chibi Dragon                                  0 : 2

D            2nd C aiRobots 3rd D UChile RoadRunners                    3 : 0

E             3rd C Pioneros Mexico 2nd D JEAP                                    0 : 1**

                        *PK result

                        **Technical goal awarded after overtime and PK

10:00 AM          B              2nd E BSRU-I 3rd F Bogobots-TecMTY                              0 : 2*

C              3rd E PERSIA 2nd F PKU-SHRC                                         1 : 0

D              2nd G Team RO-PE 3rd H WF Wolves                               3 : 0

E              3rd G HuroEvolution 2nd H Sitik KIT                                    1 : 0*

                          *PK result

 

Game Schedule of Humanoid TeenSize: Technical Challenge

Obstacle Dribble


Name                              Performance                  Partial  score                    Total

NimbRo TeenSize        Goal/0:42.9sec                     1.0                                 10

CIT Brains Teen            Penalty Area/1:28sec           0.5                                 3.5 

Foot Race


Name                                              Performance                             Partial score                Total

NimbRo TeenSize                         Complete/22.25secs                     1.0                             10

CIT Brains Teen                             Complete/32secs                          1.0                                7

Tsinghua Hephaestus                  U-turn/29secs                                 0.5                              2.5

 

Throw In


Name                        Performance                               Partial score                total

 CIT Brains               62cm/1imin 10secs                       1.0                               10

 

Technical Challenge Team


Name                                                                                                                 Total

1. CIT Brains                                                                                                     20.5

2.NimbRo                                                                                                           &nb

Worldwide Sponsors:
Gold Sponsor:
Silver Sponsors:
Event Partner:
Sponsors: