Rescue Challenge

Team

Team Institution Country
BBC Rescue One Brisbane Boys' College Australia
BBC Rescue Three Brisbane Boys' College Australia
BBC Rescue Two Brisbane Boys' College Australia
Cranbrook Line Munchers Cranbrook Australia
OzRovers Morayfield State High School Australia
SES Northlakes State College Australia
Darth Robot HTBLuVA Villach Austria
Freak Out BRG Kepler Austria
Genesis CEFET RJ Brazil
M3R College Objetivo Brazil
Robotec CEDTEC Brazil
ChengDong Cheng Dong Central Primary School China
chrysanths Shanghai Aiju Primary School China
Dreamer Chongqing No. 11 Middle School China
GenWay Teenages Engineer(GTE) SIP Younth&Children Centre China
HK PLKCLSCMC Rescue Team Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Menorial Coll China
LuWan II Team Shanghai Luwan teenagers activity center China
Nan'An Team Attached primary school of Teachers'Training Colle China
No. 8 Team Dalian No.8 Middle School China
PingJiang Pingjiang Children's Palace China
ShenZhen Children's Palace Shenzhen Children's Palace China
SIP Younth&Children Centre(SIPYCC) SIP Younth&Children Centre China
Winners Team Ansdhan Shengli Primary School China
blue-bot Joachim-Hahn-Gymnasium Blaubeuren Germany
Christophorus 5 CJD Christophorusschule Braunschweig Germany
Fire Wave Georg-Büchner-Gymnasium Germany
JA Georg-Büchner-Gymnasium Germany
MagdeBoP Gymnasium "W.-v.-Siemens" Magdeburg Germany
need no name Georg-Herwegh-Oberschule Berlin Germany
NovolineII Goetheschule Hannover Germany
SFZ - Probierer Schüler-Forschungs-Zentrum Osnabrück Germany
The Orange Men Gymnasium Damme Germany
Banki911 Banki Donat Technical Secondary School Hungary
RoboBoy College of Nyiregyhaza Hungary
ROBOIN B ROBOCUP INDIA TRUST India
First Rescue Surya Institute Indonesia
MRobot Rescue SDMuh 1 Surabaya Indonesia
Abou Ali Sina Abou Ali Sina High School Iran, Islamic Republic of
Infinity Bashgah Elmi-Javan Iran, Islamic Republic of
Pooyesh Emam Sadegh High School Iran, Islamic Republic of
RoboDanesh Danesh High School Iran, Islamic Republic of
Robust Pajoohesh sara-Afarinesh Iran, Islamic Republic of
Spark Pajoohesh sara-Ali ebne-AbiTaleb Iran, Islamic Republic of
Merkava Makif Chet High School Israel
Rexi Ort Henry Ronson Israel
Leonardo Isip Da Vinci Arcidosso (Gr) Italy
Turbo1 Itis Calvino Genova Italy
3T Robot Truth Academy Japan
Blick Winkel Ritsumeikan Moriyama High School Japan
LOCK-ON MIZU Elementary School Japan
M&Y Suginami Science Museum Japan
Philanthropy SEIFU NANKAI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL Japan
Radium Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technolo Japan
RCX Rescue Team Truth Academy Japan
TEAM ADVANCE HEIWAGAOKA (primary school) Japan
CCH Rescue College of Sciences and Humanities Mexico
Ciber CCH College of Sciences and Humanities Mexico
LEONES CCC Cristobal School Colón Mexico
LEONES CIBERNÉTICOS Cristobal School Colón Mexico
EPB-BS2009/2010 EPB - Professional school of Braga, Lda. Portugal
ICA's Grouping of Schools of Lamaçães Portugal
RescueB.DEEC.uc.pt University of Coimbra (DEEC) Portugal
SobreRodas CFPIC Portugal
Storm Grouping of Schools of São Gonçalo Portugal
Vivinhoteam Grouping of Schools of São Gonçalo Portugal
BPGHS1 Bukit Panjang Govt High School Singapore
Clash of the Titans Chua Chu Kang Primary School Singapore
Fubotics Fuhua Secondary School Singapore
Humanoid Learners Hub Pte Ltd Singapore
i-Athena Hwa Chong International School Singapore
Medallion 2 Pei Hwa Secondary School Singapore
Mitochondria Hwa Chong Institution Singapore
NDBao Crescent Girls' School Singapore
Rulang Team 1 Rulang Primary School Singapore
SAPS Team 1 St. Anthony's Primary School Singapore
SAPS Team 2 St. Anthony's Primary School Singapore
Swiss Rescuers Swiss Cottage Secondary School Singapore
WDP Team A Woodlands Primary School Singapore
WDP Team B Woodlands Primary School Singapore
Element of Slovakia Bacic School Banska Bystrica Slovakia
Jokers Team Gymnasium M. Hattalu Slovakia
Lorry Drivers Bacic School Banska Bystrica Slovakia
ZS Hradna Basic School Liptovsky Hradok Slovakia
Proteam School Center Ptuj, Electrical School Slovenia
Amajukujuku Robotics and Agents Research Lab South Africa
Prometeo 93 IES Jose Hierro (San Vicente de la Barquera) Spain
Polhemsskolan Polhemsskolan Sweden
Soltorgsgymnasiet Soltorgsgymnasiet Sweden
Stenbackaskolan Stenbackaskolan Sweden
Helveticrobot Grisons Canton School Switzerland
MAX-3 Ko-Tec Robotic Laboratory Taiwan
Cuddle Science Taiwan
MIT Cosmos Einstein Robot School Taiwan
Taipei Municipal Zhong Shan Girls High School Taiwan
TPA2 King Mongkut 's University of Technology Thonburi Thailand
Jolly Prenton High School United Kingdom
NXT Byte Warwick School United Kingdom
Rover Prenton High School United Kingdom
Laughter Attack Horace Mann School United States
RKRS Benilde-St. Margaret's School United States

Worldwide Sponsors:
Gold Sponsor:
Silver Sponsors:
Event Partner:
Sponsors: