Dance Challenge

Results

RoboCupJunior Dance Challenge Primary

Award Team Country
Original Performance Primary World Championship Temperamental Technology Australia
Original Performance Primary World Championship Robo Rockers Australia
Original Performance Primary World Championship Uma Aventura na Selva Portugal
SuperTeam Primary World Championship Bogatech Dance Spain
LuWan I Team China
Robo Rockers Australia
SuperTeam Primary World Championship MOKHA Japan
RoboRummel Germany
Uma Aventura na Selva Portugal
SuperTeam Primary World Championship Leonardo da Monkey Singapore
minibot Germany
QuYang Team China
Special Awards Primary Best Programming MOKHA Japan
Special Awards Primary Best Construction RoboRummel Germany
Special Awards Primary Best Using Sensors Robo Team USA
Special Awards Primary Best Choreography Thousand-hand Bodhisattva Taiwan
Special Awards Primary Best Costume Robo Bros. Canada
Special Awards Primary Best Entertainment Value Die Unsinkbaren Germany
Special Awards Primary Best Collegiality RoboRummel Germany
Special Awards Primary Best Presentation Renjishi Japan
Special Awards Primary Best Novice Team Bogatech Dance Spain

RoboCupJunior Dance Challenge Secondary

Award Team Country
Original Performance Secondary World Championship RoboSquad United Australia
Original Performance Secondary World Championship Jess.ISR.uc.pt Portugal
Original Performance Secondary World Championship RoboBand Israel
SuperTeam Secondary World Championship Berlin Eagles Dance Germany
ESA ROBOTS Portugal
ROBOIN A (Disqualified) India
SuperTeam Secondary World Championship circus Borchert Germany
HongKong Dance II China
RoboBand Israel
SuperTeam Secondary World Championship The Seventies Singapore
SOMECE Mexico
RoboSquad United Australia
Special Awards Secondary Best Programming Die 4 lustigen 3 Austria
Special Awards Secondary Best Construction Robotic Jazz Portugal
Special Awards Secondary Best Using Sensors Die Haarlemer Germany
Special Awards Secondary Best Choreography South-West Team China
Special Awards Secondary Best Costume Dilong Slovakia
Special Awards Secondary Best Entertainment Value The New York Giants Germany
Special Awards Secondary Best Collegiality RoboSquad United Australia
Special Awards Secondary Best Presentation ? Singapore
Special Awards Secondary Best Novice Team The Seventies Singapore

Worldwide Sponsors:
Gold Sponsor:
Silver Sponsors:
Event Partner:
Sponsors: