Festo Logistics Competition (FLC)

Results

First Round Festo Logistics Competition:
 

Group A
Group B
ROBOLOG
TPotent
TPotion
RoboSkill
GUC Pharaohs
robOTTO
Robo-Erectus
Polino Hungary

 
Results Group A:
 
ROBOLOG           -          TPotion                                0 : 0
GUC Pharaohs     -          Robo-Erectus                      9 : 0     (after Penalty)
TPotion                 -          GUC Pharaohs                    0 : 6     (after Penalty)
ROBOLOG          -          GUC Pharaohs                    0 : 9     (after Penalty)
TPotion                -           Robo-Erectuts                     3 : 0     (after Penalty)
ROBOLOG         -            Robo-Erectus                     0 : 3     (after Penalty)
 
Ranking:
1)      GUC Pharaohs                  24 Pt.
2)      TPotion                                3 Pt.
3)      Robo-Erectus                      3 Pt.
4)      ROBOLOG                          0 Pt.
 
Results Group B:
 
TPotent                -              RoboSkill            3 : 3    
robOTTO             -              Polino Hungary   2 : 5
RoboSkill             -              robOTTO             0 : 0
TPotent                -              robOTTO            1 : 1
RoboSkill             -              Polino Hungary    3 : 3
TPotent                -              Polino Hungary   0 : 0
 
Ranking:
1)      Polino Hungary               8 Pt.
2)      RoboSkill                         6 Pt.
3)      TPotent                            4 Pt.
4)      robOTTO                         3 Pt.
 
Remark: TPotent gave up and hence robOTTO was declared to be at third position.
 
Second Round Festo Logistics Competition:
 

Group  C
Group D
GUC Pharaohs
Pollino Hungary
robOTTO  
TPotion
RoboSkill
Robo-Erectus
 
 

 
Results Group C:
 
GUC Pharaohs -              RoboSkill                            0 : 0
robOTTO              -              RoboSkill                            2xS1 : 0            
GUC Pharaohs -              robOTTO                              1xS1 : 0            
 
Ranking:
1)      GUC Pharaohs                   4 Pt.
2)      robOTTO                               3 Pt.
3)      RoboSkill                             1 Pt.
 
 
Results Group D:
 
TPotion                                -              Pollino Hungary              0 : 0    
TPotion                                -              Robo-Erectus                   0 : 0
Robo-Erectus   -              Pollino Hungary              0 : 0
 
 
Ranking(after Penalty Shootout and Lottery):
1)      Robo-Erectus                 4 Pt.
2)      Pollino HUngary              2 Pt.
3)      TPotion                           2 Pt.
 
 
Qualified for the Semi-Finals:
 
GUC Pharaohs -              Pollino Hungary
robOTTO              -              Robo-Erectus  
 
Results of the Semi-Finals ( Best of three):
 
robOTTO             -              Robo-Erectus                   1 : 0 ; 1 : 0
GUC Pharaohs -               Pollino Hungary             1 : 3 ;   3 : 0 ; 4 : 1
 
 
Small Final:
               
                Robo-Erectus   -          Pollino Hungary  ( winner Robo Erectus after Penalty shootout and Lottery)   
 
Final:
                robOTTO              -      GUC Pharaohs  0 : 1
 
Final ranking:
 
1)  GUC Pharaohs
2)  robOTTO
3)  Robo-Erectus       
 

Worldwide Sponsors:
Gold Sponsor:
Silver Sponsors:
Event Partner:
Sponsors: