RoboCupSoccer

Simulation League

2D Schedule:

Click Here for PDF

3D Schedule:

Monday, June 21st

Time Ongoing Event
NIL Seeding Round

Tuesday, June 22nd

Time Ongoing Event
NIL Round 1
08:30 Uploading Deadline
09:00 - 14:00 Games
NIL Round 2
15:00 Uploading Deadline
15:30 Games Start

Wednesday, June 23rd

Time Ongoing Event
NIL Round 3
10:30 Uploading Deadline
11:00 Games Start
NIL Semi-Finals

Thursday, June 24th

NIL Final + 3rd Place Match

3D Round 1

Group A1:

Team 1 Team 2 Referee
Bold Hearts RoboCanes UT Austin Villa
UT Austin Villa Bold Hearts RoboCanes
Little Green BATS UT Austin Villa Bold Hearts
RoboPUB+ Little Green BATS UT Austin Villa
RoboPUB+ RoboCanes Little Green BATS
UT Austin Villa RoboCanes RoboPUB+
Little Green BATS Bold Hearts UT Austin Villa
RoboPUB+ UT Austin Villa Little Green BATS
Little Green BATS RoboCanes RoboPUB+
RoboPUB+ Bold Hearts RoboCanes

Group B1:

Team 1 Team 2 Referee
Nao Team Humboldt DreamWing3D Nexus3D
Nexus3D Nao Team Humboldt DreamWing3D
Polytechnic-Parsian Nexus3D Nao Team Humboldt
Alzahra Polytechnic-Parsian Nexus3D
Alzahra DreamWing3D Polytechnic-Parsian
Nexus3D DreamWing3D Alzahra
Polytechnic-Parsian Nao Team Humboldt Nexus3D
Alzahra Nexus3D Polytechnic-Parsian
Polytechnic-Parsian DreamWing3D Alzahra
Alzahra Nao Team Humboldt DreamWing3D

Group C1:

Team 1 Team 2 Referee
FCPortugal3D Apollo3D Beestanbul
Beestanbul FCPortugal3D Apollo3D
NomoFC Beestanbul FCPortugal3D
FUT-K NomoFC Beestanbul
FUT-K Apollo3D NomoFC
Beestanbul Apollo3D FUT-K
NomoFC FCPortugal3D Beestanbul
FUT-K Beestanbul NomoFC
NomoFC Apollo3D FUT-K
FUT-K FCPortugal3D Apollo3D

Group D1:

Team 1 Team 2 Referee
SEURedSun HfutEngine magmaOffenburg
magmaOffenburg SEURedSun HfutEngine
opuCI_3D magmaOffenburg SEURedSun
Bahia3D opuCI_3D magmaOffenburg
Bahia3D HfutEngine opuCI_3D
magmaOffenburg HfutEngine Bahia3D
opuCI_3D SEURedSun magmaOffenburg
Bahia3D magmaOffenburg opuCI_3D
opuCI_3D HfutEngine Bahia3D
Bahia3D SEURedSun HfutEngine

Small Size Robot League

Monday, 21st June

Time Game Field
9.00-9.30 RoboDragons (B1) : RoboJackets (B5) B
9.30-10.00 CMDragons (D1) : UBC Thunderbots (D5) D
10.00-10.30 Skuba (A1) : Owaribit-CU (A4) A
10.30-11.00 Odens (C1) : Field Rangers (C4) C
11.00-11.30 ER-Force (B2) : Omid (B4) B
11.30-12.00 KIKS (D2) : EagleKnights/Robobulls (D4) D
12.00-12.30 MRL (A2) : BRocks (A3) A
12.30-13.00 Immortals (C2) : RFC Cambrigde (C3) C
14.00-14.30 RoboFEI (B3) : RoboDragons (B1) B
14.30-15.00 Parsian (D3) : CMDragons (D1) D
15.00-15.30 MRL (A2) : Owaribito-CU (A4) A
15.30-16.00 Immortals (C2) : Field Rangers (C4) C
16.00-16.30 ER-Force (B2) : RoboJackets (B5) B
16.30-17.00 KIKS (D2) : UBC Thunderbots (D5) D
18.00-18.30 RoboFEI (B3) : Omid (B4) B
18.30-19.00 Parsian (D3) : EagleKnights/Robobulls (D4) D
19.30-20.00 Technical Challange (Start) -

Tuesday, 22nd June

Time Game Field
9.00-9.30 RoboFEI (B3) : ER Force (B2) B
9.30-10.00 Parsian (D3) : KIKS (D2) D
10.00-10.30 Skuba (A1) : BRocks(A3) A
10.30-11.00 Odens (C1) : RFC Cambridge (C3) C
11.00-11.30 RoboJackets (B5) : Omid (B4) B
11.30-12.00 UBC Thunderbots (D5) : EagleKnights/Robobulls (D4) D
12.00-12.30 MRL (A2) : Skuba (A1) A
12.30-13.00 Immortals (C2) : Odens (C1) C
14.00-14.30 ER-Force (B2) : RoboDragons (B1) B
14.30-15.00 KIKS(D2) : CMDragons (D1) D
15.00-15.30 BRocks (A3) : Owaribito-CU (A4) A
15.30-16.00 RFC Cambridge (C3) : Field Rangers (C4) C
16.00-16.30 RoboFEI (B3) : RoboJackets (B5) B
16.30-17.00 Parsian (D3) : UBC Thunderbots (D5) D
18.00-18.30 RoboDragons (B1) :Omid (B4) B
18.30-19.00 CMDragons (D1) : EagleKnights/Robobulls?(D4) D
19.30-20.00 Technical Challange (Start) -

Middle Size Robot League

Competition Schedule:

Monday, 21st June

Time Team Field
09:00 Tech United Eindhoven (Netherlands) : Hong Kong Dragons (China) A
09:00 RFC Stuttgart (Germany) : IsePorto (Portugal) B
10:00 Cambada (Portugal) : Water (China) A
10:00 MRL (Iran) : Hibikino-Musashi (Japan) B
11:00 Nubot (China) : Hong Kong Dragons (China) A
11:00 JiaoLong (China) : IsePorto (Portugal) B
12:00 Tech United Eindhoven (Netherlands) : Water (China) A
12:00 RFC Stuttgart (Germany) : Hibikino-Musashi (Japan) B
14:00 Cambada (Portugal) : Nubot (China) A
14:00 MRL (Iran) : JiaoLong (China) B
15:00 Water (China) : Hong Kong Dragons (China) A
15:00 Hibikino-Musashi (Japan) : IsePorto (Portugal) B
16:00 Tech United Eindhoven (Netherlands) : Nubot (China) A
16:00 RFC Stuttgart (Germany) : JiaoLong (China) B
17:00 Cambada (Portugal) : Hong Kong Dragons (China) A
17:00 MRL (Iran) : IsePorto (Portugal) B

Tuesday, 22nd June

Time Team Field
09:00 Water (China) : NuBot (China) A
09:00 Hibikino-Musashi (Japan) : JiaoLong (China) B
10:00 Tech United Eindhoven (Netherlands) : Cambada (Portugal) A
10:00 RFC Stuttgart (Germany) : MRL (Iran) B
12:00 Q. Game 4.1 A
12:00 TQ. Game 4.2 B
13:00 Q. Game 4.3 A
13:00 Q. Game 4.4 B
14:00 Q. Game 4.5 A
14:00 Q. Game 4.6 B
16:00 A .Game 4.1 A
16:00 B. Game 4.1 B
17:00 A. Game 4.2 A
17:00 B. Game 4.2 B

Wednesday, 23nd June

Time Match Field
09:00 MRL (Iran):IsePorto (Portugal) A
09:00 NuBot (China):Cambada (Portugal) B
10:00 Tech United Eindhoven (Netherlands):IsePorto (Portugal) A
10:00 RFC Stuttgart (Germany):NuBot (China) B
11:00 MRL (Iran):Water (China) A
11:00 Cambada (Portugal):Hibikino-Musashi (Japan) B
13:00 A. Game 3.1 A
13:00 B. Game 3.1 B
14:00 7th-8th place A
14:00 9th-10th place B
15:00 A. Game 3.2 A
15:00 B. Game 3.2 B
16:00 5th-6th place A
17:00 A. Game 3.3 A
17:00 B. Game 3.3 B
18:00 Free challenge A

Thursday, 24nd June

Time Match Field
09:00 Semi-Final A A
10:00 Semi-Final B B
12:00 3rd-4th place B
14:00 Final A
15:00 Human Vs Robots (Middle Size) A

Humanoid League

Monday, 21st June

Time Game
9.00-10.30am KidSize 1st round robin 1/3: 2 slots of 45min with each 4 games in parallel
9.30-11am AdultSize round robin 1/3 (1 field)
11am-12.30pm TeenSize round robin 1/3 (1 field)
12.30-2pm KidSize 1st round robin 2/3: 2 slots of 45min with each 4 games in parallel
1.30-3pm AdultSize round robin 2/3 (1 field)
3-4.30pm TeenSize round robin 2/3 (1 field)
4-5.30pm KidSize 1st round robin 3/3: 2 slots of 45min with each 4 games in parallel
5.30pm Group picture of all HL robots and team members(field tba)
6-7.30pm Team leader meeting(Drawing for tech. chall.)
7.30-8.30pm (optional):Penalty shoot-out to determine final ranking in KidSize 1st round robin pools

Tuesday, 22nd June

Time Game
9.00am-11.00am KidSize intermediate round
9.00am-12.00pm TeenSize technical challenge
11am-5pm KidSize technical challenge
1.00pm-5.30pm AdultSize technical challenge
5.30pm-7.00pm KidSize 2nd round robin 1/3

Wednesday, 23rd June

Time Game
9.00am-10.30am KidSize 2nd round robin 2/3
9.00am-10.30am AdultSize round robin 3/3
10.30am-12.00pm TeenSize round robin 3/3
12.00pm-1.00pm AdultSize quarter final 1
12.30pm-2.00pm KidSize 2nd round robin 3/3
1.00pm-2.00pm AdultSize quarter final 2
2.00pm-3.00pm TeenSize semi final 1
3.00pm-4.00pm TeenSize semi final 2
4.00pm-5.00pm AdultSize semi final 1
4.00pm-6.00pm KidSize quarter final games
5.00pm-6.00pm AdultSize semi final 2
6.30pm-8.30pm Team leader meeting (Rule discussion for 2011)

Thursday, 24th June

Time Game
8.30am KidSize semi-final 1
9.00am AdultSize 3rd place game
9.30am KidSize semi-final 2
10.00am TeenSize 3rd place game
11.30am AdultSize final game
12.15pm KidSize 3rd place game
1.00pm TeenSize final game
2.30pm KidSize final game
3.00pm-4.00pm Immediately after KidSize final All team leaders meet for election of best humanoid
4.30pm Award and closing ceremony
6.30pm-10.00pm Banquet

Standard Platform League

Monday, 21st June

A,B,C,D
Time Game Referees Field
09:00 B-Human (A1) : MRL (A3) CMUrfs(B1) : Cerberus (B2) A
09:20 Austrian Kangaroos (E1) : Team Nanayang (E3) Austin Villa(F1) : BURST (F2) C
09:40 NUBots (G1) : ZaDeat (G3) Northern Bites(H1) : Les 3 Mousquetaires (H2) D
10:00 CMUrfs(B1) : Robo Eireann (B3) B-Human(B1) : MRL (A3) A
10:20 NTU Robot Pal (D1) : Kouretes (D3) Nao Devils(C1) : CHITA Homonids (C2) B
10:40 Austin Villa (F1) : rUNSWift(F3) Austrian Kanagaroos (E1) : Team Nanyang (E3) C
11:00 Northern Bites (H1) : Nao Team HTWK (H3) NUBots(G1) : ZaDeat (G3) D
12:00 UPennalizers (A2) : MRL (A3) CMUrfs(B1) : Robo Eireann (B3) A
12:20 WrightEagle Unleashed! (E2) : Team Nanyang (E3) Austin Villa (F1) : rUNSWift (F3) C
12:40 TJArk (G2) : ZaDeat (G3) Northern Bites(H1) : Nao Team HTWK (H3) D
13:00 Cerberus (B2) : Robo Eireann (B3) UPennalizers (A2) : MRL (A3) A
13:20 NimbRo (D2) : Kouretes (D3) Nao Devils(C1) : CHITA Homonids (C2) B
13:40 BURST (F2) : rUNSWift (F3) WrightEagle Unleashed!(E2) : Team Nanyang (E3) C
14:00 Les 3 Mousquetaires (H2) : Nao Team HTWK (H3) TJArk (G2) : ZaDeat (G3) D
15:00 B-Human (A1) : UPennalizers (A2) Cerberus(B2) : Robo Eireann (B3) A
15:20 Nao Devils (C1) : CHITA Homonids (C2) NimbRo(D2) : Kouretes (D3) B
15:40 Austrian Kangaroos (E1) : WrightEagle Unleashed! (E2) BURST(F2) : rUNSWift (F3) C
16:00 NUBots (G1) : TJArk (G2) Les 3 Mousquetaires(H2) : Nao Team HTWK (H3) D
16:20 CMUrfs (B1) : Cerberus (B2) B-Human(A1) : UPennalizers (A2) A
16:40 NTU Robot Pal (D1) : NimbRo (D2) Nao Devils(C1) : CHITA Homonids (C2) B
17:00 Austin Villa (F1) : BURST (F2) Austrian Kangaroos(E1) : WrightEagle Unleashed! (E2) C
17:20 Northern Bites (H1) : Les 3 Mousquetaires (H2) NUBots(G1) : TJArk (G2) D
19:00 Penalty Shootouts (as necessary)

Intermediate Round Schedule:

Tuesday, 22nd June

Time Game Referees Field
09:00 UPennalizers : Robo Eireann B-Human, CMurfs A
09:00 CHITA Hominids : Kouretes Nao Devils, Nimbro B
09:00 Austrian Kangaroos : BURST Team Nanyang, Austin Villa C
09:00 TJArk : Northern Bites NUBots, Nao-Team HTWK D
10:30 MRL : Cerberus B-Human, CMurfs A
10:30 WrightEagleUnleashed! : rUNSWift Team Nanyang, Austin Villa C
10:30 Zadeat : Les 3 Mousquetaires NUBots, Nao-Team HTWK D
12:00 B-Human : Team Nanyang X7+, X3+ B
12:20 CMurfs : Austin Villa X6+, NTU Robot Pal D
12:40 Nao Devils : NUBots X2+, X4+ C
13:00 Nimbro : Nao-Team HTWK X1+, X5+ A
13:20 X6+ : NTU Robot Pal CMurfs, Austin Villa B
13:40 X7+ : X3+ B-Human, Team Nanyang D
14:00 X1+ : X5+ Nimbro, Nao-Team HTWK C
14:20 X2+ : X4+ Nao Devils, NUBots A
15:20 B-Human : NTU Robot Pal Austin Villa, X7+ B
15:40 CMurfs : X3+ Team Nanyang, X6+ D
16:00 Nao Devils : X5+ Nao-Team HTWK, X2+ C
16:20 Nimbro : X4+ NUBots, X1+ A
16:40 Team Nanyang : X6+ CMurfs, X3+ B
17:00 Austin Villa : X7+ B-Human, NTU Robot Pal D
17:20 NUBots : X1+ Nimbro, X4+ C
17:40 Nao-Team HTWK : X2+ Nao Devils, X5+ A
19:00 Passing Challenge A,B,C,D

QuarterFinals Schedule:

Wednesday, 23rd June

Time Game Referees Field
08:00 B-Human : Northern Bites Austin Villa, CHITA Hominids B
08:30 CMurfs : 1st Place Group X7 Team Nanyang, NTU Robot Pal D
09:00 Nao Devils : UPennalizers Nao-Team HTWK, Austrian Kangaroos C
09:20 Nimbro : 1st Place Group X2 NUBots, 1st Place Group X5 A
09:40 Team Nanyang : NTU Robot Pal CMurfs, 1st Place Group X7 B
10:00 Austin Villa : CHITA Hominids B-Human, Northern Bites D
10:20 NUBots : 1st Place Group X5 Nimbro, 1st Place Group X2 C
10:40 Nao-Team HTWK : Austrian Kangaroos Nao Devils, UPennalizers A
11:30 Open Challenge B
14:00 B-Human : UPennalizers tbd : tbd A
15:00 Austin Villa : Nao-Team HTWK tbd : tbd A
16:00 1st Place Group K : 2nd Place Group I tbd : tbd A
17:00 1st Place Group L : 2nd Place Group J tbd : tbd A
14:00 Dribbling Challenge A,B,C,D

SemiFinals/Finals Schedule:

Thursday, 24th June

Time Game Referees Field
08:00 B-Human : Austin Villa tbd A
09:30 rUNSWift : CMurfs tbd A
12:00 Austin Villa : CMurfs tbd A
13:30 B-Human : rUNSWift tbd A

RoboCupRescue

Rescue Simulation League

Agent Competition Schedule:

Monday, 21st June

Time Ongoing Events
09:30 Team Meeting
10:00 First Round
13:00 Second Round
15:30 Third Round
18:00 Final Score Announcement

Infrastructure Competition Schedule:

Tuesday, 22nd June

Time Ongoing Events
15:30 Presentation and Q&A

Virtual Robot Competition Schedule:

Monday, 21st June

Time Ongoing Events
10:30 Mapping Elemental for all Teams / Setup
11:00 Mapping Elemental for all Teams (30 min duration)
14:00 Tele-op Practice for all Teams / Setup
14:30 Tele-op Practice (30 min duration)
15:45 Team Meeting
18:00 Team to provide .ini file to officials

Tuesday, 22nd June

Time Ongoing Events
10:30 Tele-op Elemental for all Teams / Setup
11:00 Tele-op Elemental for all Teams (30 min duration)
14:00 Deployment practice for all Teams / Setup
14:30 Deployment practice for all Teams (30 min duration)
15:45 Team Meeting
18:00 Team to provide .ini file to officials

Wednesday, 23rd June

Time Ongoing Events
08:00 Deployment Elemental Set-Up
08:30 Run Deployment Elemental
09:30 Team meeting, semi-finalists announced
10:00 Semi-final round 1 set-up
10:30 Semi-final round 1
15:00 Semi-final round 2 set-up
15:30 Semi-final round 2 run
19:00 Team meeting with announcement of finalists

Rescue Robot League

Rescue Robot League Schedule:

Monday, 21st June

Time A B Teams
09:20 1 - MRL
09:40 2 - BART LAB Rescue
10:00 3 - YRA
10:20 4 - PARS
10:40 5 - PELICAN UNITED
11:00 6 - AriAnA & AVA
11:20 7 - Hector Darmstadt
11:40 8 - PASARGAD
12:00 9 - NuBOT
09:20 - 1 NuTech-R
09:40 - 2 Japan NIIT
10:00 - 3 CASualty
10:20 - 4 iRAP_Pro
10:40 - 5 Success
11:00 - 6 Ixnamiki Team
11:20 - 7 RescueRobots
11:40 - 8 eeeBOT
12:00 - 9 SEU-REDSUN
13:20 - 1 MRL
13:40 - 2 BART LAB Rescue
14:00 - 3 YRA
14:20 - 4 PARS

RoboCup@Home

Monday, 21st June

Time Ongoing Events
07:00 - 08:00 First Stage Qualifying Rounds
09:00 - 10:00 Follow Me
10:00 - 11:00 (Tests running in parallel)
13:00 - 14:00 Go and Get It
14:00 - 15:00 (Tests running in parallel)
19:00 - 20:00 TEAM LEADERS MEETING
20:00 - 23:00 Preparation Time

Schedule:

Tuesday, 22nd June

Time Ongoing Events
07:00 - 08:00 First Stage Qualifying Rounds
09:00 - 10:00 Open Challenge
13:00 - 14:00 Open Challenge
17:00 - 18:00 General Purpose Service Robot
19:00 - 20:00 TEAM LEADERS MEETING
20:00 - 23:00 Preparation Time

Schedule:

Wednesday, 23rd June

Time Ongoing Events
07:00 - 08:00 Second Stage Semifinals
09:00 - 10:00 Shopping Mall
13:00 - 14:00 Enhanced Who's who
17:00 - 18:00 In the Restaurant
19:00 - 20:00 TEAM LEADERS MEETING
20:00 - 23:00 Preparation Time

Schedule:

Thursday, 24th June

Time Ongoing Events
11:00 - 12:00 Finals

RoboCupJunior

Dance Challenge

Monday, 21st June

Please check for updated schedules at Challenge Venues
Stage 1 - Primary

8.30am Judge meeting
Time Team No. Name
09:00 - 10:30
(Block 1)
1 JinShan Team
2 A je to!
3 Bogatech Dance
4 The Wonderfull Sea World
5 Ctrl Alt Del
6 Dancing Artist
7 Die Unsinkbaren
8 JiaoTong Team
9 Little Red Riding Hood
10 Leonardo da Monkey
11 Robits
10.30-12.00 Junior Dance Practice Time
12:00 - 13:30
(Block 2)
12 SOS TERRA
13 LuWan I Team
14 New land
15 MOKHA
16 MRobot Dance
17 No pockaj!
18 OLGC-RO BO Girls
19 Mian Zhongchang
20 Minibot Hood
21 Temperamental Technology
22 Thousand-hand Bodhisattva
13:30-15.00 Junior Dance Practice Time
15:00pm - 16:30pm
(Block 3)
23 Renjishi
24 Uma Averntura na Selva
25 Robo Bros.
26 Kangyouwei Team
27 RoboRummel
28 Robo Rockers
29 Robo Team
30 SC Act
31 Landle Power
32 The Five
33 The Performers
34 QuYang Team

Please check for updated schedules at Challenge Venues
Stage 2 - Secondary

08.00-09:00 Judge Meeting
09:00-10:30 Junior Dance Practice
Time Team No. Name
10:30 - 12:00
(Block 1)
35 ?
36 Anshan Team
37 Circus Borchert
38 CCH DANCE
39 Die 4 lustigen 3
40 The Seventies
41 Dilong
42 ESA ROBOTS
43 HongKong Dance I
44 First Dance
12:00-13:30 Junior Dance Practice Time
Time Team No. Name
13:30 - 15:00
(Block 2)
45 Jacko
46 TMS Integrity
47 Die Haarlemer
48 Jess.ISR.uc.pt
49 Medallion 6
50 Robert
51 RoboBand
52 RoboSquad United
15:00-16:30 Junior Dance Practice
Time Team No. Name
16:30 - 18:00
(Block 3)
53 Robotic Jazz
54 SOMECE
55 South-West Team
56 Sports Day
57 Suankularb_Non-Thai Classical Dance Robot
58 The New York Giants
59 Nobody
60 HongKong Dance II
61 Berlin Eagles Dance

Tuesday, June 22nd

Please check for updated schedules at Challenge Venues
Stage 1 - Primary

8.30am Judge meeting
Time Team No. Name
09:00 - 10:30
(Block 3)
22 Renjishi
23 The Wonderful Sea World
24 Robo Bros.
25 Kangyouwei Team
26 RoboRummel
27 Robo Rockers
28 Robo Team
29 SC Act
30 Ländle Power
31 The Five
32 The Performers
33 QuYang Team
33 Robits
10.30-11.30 Junior Dance Practice Time
11:30 - 13:00
(Block 2)
11 SOS TERRA
12 LuWan I Team
13 New land
14 MOKHA
15 MRobot Dance
16 No pockaj!
17 OLGC-RO BO Girls
18 Mian Zhongchang
19 Minibot Hood
20 Temperamental Technology
21 Thousand-hand Bodhisattva
13:30-14:00 Junior Dance Practice Time
14:00pm - 15:30pm
(Block 1)
1 JinShan Team
2 A je to!
3 Bogatech Dance
4 Uma Aventura na Selva
5 Ctrl Alt Del
6 Dancing Artist
7 Die Unsinkbaren
8 JiaoTong Team
9 Little Red Riding Hood
10 Leonardo da Monkey

Please check for updated schedules at Challenge Venues
Stage 2 - Secondary

Time Team No. Name
09:00 - 10:30
(Block 3)
55 ESA ROBOTS
56 SOMECE
57 South-West Team
58 Sports Day
59 Suankularb_Non-Thai Classical Dance Robot
60 The New York Giants
61 Nobody
62 V3 Extreme
63 HongKong Dance II
64 Berlin Eagles Dance
10:30-11:30 Junior Dance Practice
Time Team No. Name
11:30 - 13:00
(Block 2)
45 Jacko
46 TMS Integrity
47 Die Haarlemer
48 Jess.ISR.uc.pt
49 KeJi Team
50 Medallion 6
51 Robert
52 RoboBand
53 RoboSquad United
54 Roboin A
13:00-14:00 Junior Dance Practice
Time Team No. Name
14:00 - 15:30
(Block 1)
35 ?
36 Anshan Team
37 Circus Borchert
38 CCH DANCE
39 Die 4 lustigen 3
40 The Seventies
41 Dilong
42 Robotic Jazz
43 HongKong Dance I
44 First Dance

Summarised for Wednesday & Thursday

Time Wednesday Thurday
  Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 1 Stage 2
8:00    
8:30 8:30 Team Leader Meeting  
9:00 9:00-10:30
Finals Primary
   
9:30    
10:00   10:00 Team Leader Meeting
10:30   10:30-12:00
Finals Secondary
 
11:00    
11:30   11:30-13:30 Super Team Primary 11:30-13:30 Super Team Secondary
12:00 12:00 Group photos(all)
12:30  
13:00 13-14:00 Introduce your team to your Super Team
13:30  
14:00    
14:30    
15:00   15:00 Human vs. Robots
15:30   15:30 Junior awards
16:00  
16:30    
17:00 17:00 Team leader metting 17:00 Major awards
17:30  
18:00 18:00 Demo sessions 
18:30  
19:00  
19:30   
20:00   

Super Team

RoboCup Junior Dance, Primary

Super Team No. Team Affiliation School Country
1 JinShan Team Jinshan No.1 experimental Primary China
1 New land Schülerforschungszentrum Bad Saulgau Germany
1 Robo Team The School at Columbia University USA
2 JiaoTong Team The Primary School attached Xi'an Jiaotong University China
2 OLGC-RO BO Girls CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel Singapore
2 Robo Bros. - Canada
3 Bogatech Dance CEIP Bogatell-IES Icària Spain
3 LuWan I Team Shanghai Luwan teenagers activity center China
3 Robo Rockers - Australia
4 A je to! Basic School Sabinov Slovakia
4 Mian Zhongchang Jiangsu Haimen Mian Zhongchang Primary China
4 The Performers Tithe Farm Lower UK
5 Dancing Artist Chua Chu Kang Primary Singapore
5 Kangyouwei Team Kang Youwei Memorial Primary China
5 Temperamental Technology - Australia
6 Leonardo da Monkey St. Joseph's Institution Junior Singapore
6 Minibot Lessing-Gymnasium Neu-Ulm Germany
6 QuYang Team No.4 Quyang Primary China
7 Ctrl Alt Del Colégio Objetivo Brazil
7 Ländle Power VMS Nenzing Austria
7 No pockaj! Basic School Liptovsky Hradok Slovakia
8 Die Unsinkbaren Kardinal-von-Galen-Gymnasium, Münster Germany
8 SC Act Singapore Chinese Girls' School Singapore
8 SOS TERRA Agrupamento de Escolas Pêro de Alenquer Portugal
9 Robits Unidad Mexico
9 The Five Kompassenskolan Sweden
10 Little Red Riding Hood Block Creative Center Taiwan
10 MRobot Dance SDMuh 2 Sidoarjo Indonesia
10 Renjishi Truth Academy Japan
11 MOKHA Tamaluck Japan
11 RoboRummel Städt. Mädchengymnasium Essen-Borbeck Germany
11 Uma Aventura na Selva Agrupamento de Escolas de Sao Gonçalo Portugal
12 Thousand-hand Bodhisattva Block Creative Center Taiwan
12 The Wonderfull Sea World Agrupamento Vertical de Escolas de Alcochete Portugal

RoboCup Junior Dance, Secondary

Super Team No. Team Affiliation School Country
1 Anshan Team Anshan No.26 Middle School China
1 Die Haarlemer OSZ Informations- und Medizintechnik Germany
1 Robotic Jazz Escola E.B. 2,3/S Vieira de Araùjo Portugal
2 Jacko ITI "Archimede" Catania Italy
2 Nobody RCJTW Taiwan
2 HongKong Dance I Carmel Divine Grace Foundation China
3 ? Raffles Girls' School Singapore
3 Robert HTBLuVA Wiener Neustadt Austria
3 South-West Team South-West Model China
4 Circus Borchert Wolfgang-Borchert-Schule Germany
4 RoboBand Kiryat-Sharet HS Israel
4 HongKong Dance II Buddhist Ho Nam Kam College China
5 Die 4 lustigen 3 HTBLA Weiz Austria
5 KeJi Team Liuzhou Science & Technology Museum China
5 V3 Extreme Jurong Secondary Singapore
6 Dilong Chrestian School Trstena Slovakia
6 The New York Giants Städt. Mädchengymnasium Essen-Borbeck Germany
6 TMS Integrity Temasek Secondary Singapore
7 First Dance Surya Institute Indonesia
7 Medallion 6 Pei Hwa Singapore
7 Suankularb_Non-Thai Classical Dance Robot Suankularbwittayalai Nonthaburi Thailand
8 Berlin Eagles Dance Anna-Seghers-Schule Germany
8 ESA ROBOTS Escola Secundária de Amares Portugal
8 Roboin A Robocup India Trust India
9 CCH DANCE Colegio de Ciencias y Humanidades Mexico
9 Jess.ISR.uc.pt Universidade de Coimbra Portugal
9 Sports Day Fukuoka Japan
10 RoboSquad United - Australia
10 SOMECE Sociedad Mexicana de Computaciòn en la Educaciòn Mexico
10 The Seventies Admiralty Secondary Singapore

Soccer Challenge

Soccer A Open (Field A1):

Monday, 21st June

Time Round Teams
10:00 - 10:30 1 TPA1(SAO21) : magdeBOTS (SAO17)
10:45 - 11:15 1 Schrott-Bot(SAO11) : Emam Javad A (SAO7)
11:30 - 12:00 1 AMINI(SAO1) : Cardano Robotic Team (SAO4)
12:30 - 13:00 2 ?? : ??
13:15 - 13:45 2 ?? : ??
14:00 - 14:30 2 ?? : ??
15:00 - 15:30 3 ?? : ??
15:45 - 16:15 3 ?? : ??
16:30 - 17:00 3 ?? : ??

Soccer A Open (Field A2):

Time Round Teams
10:00 - 10:30 1 Chongqing Team(SAO6) : Prianic(SAO13)
10:45 - 11:15 1 Blank(SAO3) : WRS Team 3(SAO22)
11:30 - 12:00 1 WRS Team 1(SAO19) : Jolly Rover(SAO8)
12:30 - 13:00 2 ?? : ??
13:15 - 13:45 2 ?? : ??
14:00 - 14:30 2 ?? : ??
15:00 - 15:30 3 ?? : ??
15:45 - 16:15 3 ?? : ??
16:30 - 17:00 3 ?? : ??

Soccer A Open (Field A3):

Time Round Teams
10:00 - 10:30 1 apigoal1(SAO2) : Iran-Helli(A)(SAO15)
10:45 - 11:15 1 Team Takahama Little(SAO20) : EPF MasterPieces(SAO14)
11:30 - 12:00 1 WRS Cenatex 1(SAO5) : Iran-Helli(A)(SAO15)
12:30 - 13:00 2 ?? : ??
13:15 - 13:45 2 ?? : ??
14:00 - 14:30 2 ?? : Iran-Helli(A)(SA015)
15:00 - 15:30 3 ?? : ??
15:45 - 16:15 3 ?? : ??
16:30 - 17:00 3 ?? : EPF MasterPieces(SAO14)

Soccer A Open (Field A4):

Time Round Teams
10:00 - 10:30 1 KYC RoboClub(SAO16) : Kopfball im Rausch(SAO9)
10:45 - 11:15 1 Team KCCT(SAO18) : The Rockys Junior(SAO21)
11:30 - 12:00 1 MAX-2(SAO10) : Kopfball im Rausch(SAO9)
12:30 - 13:00 2 ?? : ??
13:15 - 13:45 2 ?? : ??
14:00 - 14:30 2 ?? : Kopfball im Rausch(SAO9)
15:00 - 15:30 3 ?? : ??
15:45 - 16:15 3 ?? : ??
16:30 - 17:00 3 ?? : The Rockys Junior(SAO21)

Soccer A Lightweight Primary (Field A5):

Time Round Teams
10:00 - 10:30 1 Soccer.DEEC.uc.pt(SALP8) : Dongzhou(SALP4)
10:45 - 11:15 1 Brazucas(SALP1) : Nanyang 2(SALP13)
11:30 - 12:00 1 Nanyang 1(SALP7) : Dongzhou(SALP4)
12:30 - 13:00 2 ?? : ??
13:15 - 13:45 2 ?? : ??
14:00 - 14:30 2 ?? : ??
15:00 - 15:30 3 ?? : ??
15:45 - 16:15 3 ?? : ??
16:30 - 17:00 3 ?? : ??

Soccer A Lightweight Primary (Field A6):

Time Round Teams
10:00 - 10:30 1 Smart Child(SALP14) : Submarine(SALP11)
10:45 - 11:15 1 MAX-1(SALP6) : Suankularb_Non-Dek Thai Goal!(SALP10)
11:30 - 12:00 1 Gongyuan(SALP20) : Submarine(SALP11)
12:30 - 13:00 2 ?? : ??
13:15 - 13:45 2 ?? : ??
14:00 - 14:30 2 ?? : ??
15:00 - 15:30 3 ?? : ??
15:45 - 16:15 3 ?? : ??
16:30 - 17:00 3 ?? : ??

Soccer A Lightweight Primary (Field A7):

Time Round Teams
10:00 - 10:30 1 Xingwei(SALP19) : TN-STARS(SALP16)
10:45 - 11:15 1 CIAO! Tezukayama(SALP2) : PHPPS 2(SALP18)
11:30 - 12:00 1 St. Anselms(SALP9) : TN-STARS(SALP16)
12:30 - 13:00 2 ?? : ??
13:15 - 13:45 2 ?? : ??
14:00 - 14:30 2 ?? : TN-STARS(SALP16)
15:00 - 15:30 3 ?? : ??
15:45 - 16:15 3 ?? : ??
16:30 - 17:00 3 ?? : PHPPS 2(SALP18)

Soccer A Lightweight Primary (Field A8):

Time Round Teams
10:00 - 10:30 1 LG ROBOTS(SALP17) : Dunkle Macht(SALP5)
10:45 - 11:15 1 The Buggies(SALP15) : Kleiner Blonder(SALP12)
11:30 - 12:00 1 Cosmos(SALP3) : Dunkle Macht(SALP5)
12:30 - 13:00 2 ?? : ??
13:15 - 13:45 2 ?? : ??
14:00 - 14:30 2 ?? : Dunkle Macht(SALP5)
15:00 - 15:30 3 ?? : ??
15:45 - 16:15 3 ?? : ??
16:30 - 17:00 3 ?? : Kleiner Blonder(SALP12)

Soccer A Lightweight Secondary(Field A9):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 Dark By Design(SALS4) : stackoverflow(SALS21)
10:45-11:15 1 The Tiroch Group(SALS14) : MIT Sonic(SALS8)
11:30-12:00 1 Roboticus(SALS10) : ALPHA Team 1(SALS1)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??:??
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??:??

Soccer A Lightweight Secondary(Field A10):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 ARES(SALS2) : SPQR[Lightweight Soccer A](SALS11)
10:45-11:15 1 e^pi +1(ZERO)(SALS6) : Victory(SALS15)
11:30-12:00 1 Ulany(SALS9) : SPQR[Lightweight Soccer A](SALS11)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??:??
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??:??

Soccer A Lightweight Secondary(Field A11):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 MARS(SALS16) : Dream Team(SALS5)
10:45-11:15 1 Shiyan(SALS20) : Complubot Soccer Light(SALS3)
11:30-12:00 1 Raffles Team 1(SALS18) : Dream Team(SALS5)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??: Dream Team(SALS5)
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??: Complubot Soccer Light(SALS3)

Soccer A Lightweight Secondary(Field A12):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 Fuyong(SALS7) : SWR(SALS12)
10:45-11:15 1 Rex(SALS19) : nipponium(SALS17)
11:30-12:00 1 TechnoBotts(SALS13) : SWR(SALS12)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??: SWR(SALS12)
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??: nipponium(SALS17)

Soccer B Open (Field B1):

Monday, 21st June

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 Luoxi(SBO37): M Robots(SBO38)
10:45-11:15 1 Robomagut B(SBO41) : OX584C4(SBO17)
11:30-12:00 1 Rev XD(SBO31) : Androids(SBO1)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??:??
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??:??

Soccer B Open (Field B2):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 Farzanegan(SBO35) : Espadana(SBO26)
10:45-11:15 1 KURU-MIRA(SBO28) : Phoenix(SBO18)
11:30-12:00 1 NyF_OND(SBO16) : Cenatex 3G(SBO5)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??:??
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??:??

Soccer B Open (Field B3):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 Leonardo B(SBO13) : Nudels and Shakshuky(SBO29)
10:45-11:15 1 PUMAS UNAM JUNIOR SOCCER(SBO39) : Roboiti(SBO32)
11:30-12:00 1 Complubot Soccer B(SBO6) : Raffles Team 2(SBO40)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??:??
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??:??

Soccer B Open (Field B4):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 Antitischhochheber(SBO2) : Cyberlords Junior La Salle(SBO24)
10:45-11:15 1 Iran-Helli (B)(SBO11) : WRS Team 4(SBO23)
11:30-12:00 1 SpongeBob and IronBot(SBO42) : SwissBots(SBO21)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??:??
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??:??

Soccer B Open (Field B5):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 Memristors(SBO15) : EMM-MC(SBO25)
10:45-11:15 1 Kamokko KMTM(SBO12) : T'n'T(SBO33)
11:30-12:00 1 Velasrandy(SSBO34) : wissmernet(SBO22)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??:??
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??:??

Soccer B Open (Field B6):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 Gaoxin(SBO9) : Emam Javad B(SBO7)
10:45-11:15 1 Asigeo(SBO3) : OHSnap(SBO30)
11:30-12:00 1 SPQR (Soccer B)(SBO20) : Prenton Rovers(SBO19)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??:??
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??:??

Soccer B Open (Field B7):

Time Round Team:Team
10:00-10:30 1 EMM-CS(SBO8) : FIC@TKO-HTSS(SBO36)
10:45-11:15 1 MACAU KAOYIP TEAM(SBO14) : The Rockys Senior(SBO43)
11:30-12:00 1 CCH UNAM(SBO4) : Imaginarium(SBO10)
12:30-13:00 2 ??:??
13:15-13:45 2 ??:??
14:00-14:30 2 ??:??
15:00-15:30 3 ??:??
15:45-16:15 3 ??:??
16:30-17:00 3 ??:??

Rescue Challenge

Super Teams Competition

RESCUE A

The SuperTeams Challenge will take place on Thursday 24th June.

The SuperTeams challenge has been designed to test the abilities of the Rescue Teams to solve a challenge for which they have had little time to prepare. Teams will consist of 2 robots from 2 separate teams. The challenge places an emphasis is on problem solving, quick thinking and teamwork.

The top 12 teams from the Individual Competition will be eligible to compete in the SuperTeams division. These teams will be posted at the Junior Organising room immediately at the conclusion of the Individual Challenge on Wednesday afternoon. Teams eligible for the SuperTeams division must register at the Junior Organising room by 6pm on the Wednesday (or by email kate.sim@tesco.net). SuperTeams will be allocated by a random draw at 6pm.

Set-up
Both robots will begin anywhere in the Red Zone. Two victims will be placed in the center of room 2. The doorway to the hallway will be blocked. There will be no black line anywhere on the course.

Challenge
In any manner desired, bring both victims back to the Red Zone. Each robot is expected to rescue a victim. It is not acceptable for one robot to wait in the Red Zone until the 1st robot has completed it’s rescue.

Points awarded
-10 points for successfully navigating out of the ramp area on the way down
-10 points for each victim located (touched)
-10 point for each victim removed from starting room
-40 points for each victim moved to the Red Zone (Victims need not be released)

If a robot needs to be touched at any time, it will be restarted in the Red Zone (no penalty)
If a robot needs to be restarted, the victim will be replaced in the center of the room.

Teams have 8 minutes in which to complete the challenge and 2 minutes to perform any necessary calibration. Each SuperTeam will have 3 rounds at 10:30 and then another 3 rounds at 12:00. Make sure you check the schedule. The worst score will be discarded and the remaining 5 scores totalled to arrive at a final points score.

***** Teams are welcome to practice on the competition fields ******

CoSpace Demo Challenge

Special Program Competition:

Monday, 21st June

Time Tele-operation Category (TOC)
10:00 - 10:20 A1 : A2 and A4 : A5
10:20 - 10:40 A3 : A4 and A1 : A5
10:40 - 11:00 A2 : A3 and A1 : A4
11:00 - 11:20 A2 : A4 and A3 : A5
11:20 - 11:40 A2 : A5 and A1 : A3

Tuesday, June 22nd

Time Fully Autonomous Category (FAC)
10:00 - 10:20 B1 : B2 and B3 : B6
10:20 - 10:40 B2 : B3 and B1 : B4
10:40 - 11:00 B4 : B6 and B2 : B7
11:00 - 11:20 B4 : B5 and B1 : B6
11:20 - 11:40 B2 : B6 and B4 : B7
11:40 - 12:00 B6 : B7and B1 : B5
12:00 - 12:20 B1 : B3 and B2 : B5
12:20 - 12:40 B2 : B4 and B3 : B7
12:40 - 13:00 B3 : B5 and B1 : B7
13:00 - 13:20 B5 : B6 and B3 : B4
13:20 - 13:40 B5 : B7

RoboDemos Mini-Workshop

Day Time Place
23rd June, Wednesday 18:00 - 19:30 Junior Dance Stage
PROGRAM
Play and learn RCJ Dance, Rescue and Soccer with RoboPAL: A didactic approach
Peter van Lith (Its Academy, University of Amsterdam., Netherlands)
Learning robotics in our school and results
Tim Fischer, Niels Harder (Werner-von-Siemens-Gym. Magdeburg, Germany)
CoSpace Dance
Changjiu Zhou (Advanced Robotics and Intelligent Control Center, Singapore Polythecnic, Singapore)
Effective education with limited programming knowledge
Damien Keen (Domabotics, Australia)
Robotics for Life Education
Tiago Caldeira (Inst. of Systems and Robotics, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Robotics education as a tool for disclosure of science and technology integrating university and public school
Carmen Faria (Federal University of Espirito Santo, Brazil)
Bringing educational robotics to the next level: educational robotics with digital fabrication
Amy Eguchi (Bloomfield College, NJ, USA )

Demonstrations

Mixed Reality Competition

Monday, 21st June

Time Matches Referee
09:00 WF Wolves : Osna-Be! Hugo
10:00 FC Portugal : BahiaMR Jessica
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch Break
14:00 RT Lions : wF Wolves Hashimoto
15:00 Osna-Be!: BahiaMR Alireza
16:00 Tatsunootoshigo : Northern Stars Fagner
17:00 RT Lions : FC Portugal Ramin
18:00 WF Wolves : BahiaMR Hugo
19:00 Northern Stars : Osna-Be! Hashimoto

Competition Schedule:

Tuesday, 22nd June

Time Matches Referee
09:00 Northern Stars : WF Wolves Alireza
10:00 Osna-Be! : RT Lions Hugo
11:00 FC Portugal : Tatsunootoshigo Arne
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch Break
14:00 BahiaMR : MRL Tim
15:00 Tatsunootoshigo : Osna-Be! Fagner
16:00 MRL : FC Portugal Jessica
17:00 BahiaMR : Northern Stars Ramin
18:00 Tatsunootoshigo : WF Wolves Hugo
19:00 RT Lions : MRL Fagner

Competition Schedule:

Wednesday, 23rd June

Time Matches Referee
09:00 FC Portugal : WF Wolves Hashimoto
10:00 Northern Stars : RT Lions Fagner
11:00 BahiaMR : Tatsunootoshigo Felix
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch Break
14:00 Osna-Be!: MRL Hugo
15:00 RT Lions : BahiaMR Alireza
16:00 Osna-Be! : FC Portugal Fagner
17:00 Northern Stars : MRL Hashimoto
18:00 RT Lions : Tatsunootoshigo Ramin
19:00 WF Wolves : MRL Hugo
20:00 Northern Stars : FC Portugal Alireza

June 24th, Thursday

Semifinals

Time Vs. Referee
9:00 WF Wolves x MRL Hugo
10:00 RT Lions x BahiaMR Hugo

Place Match

Time Vs. Referee
12:00 Looser SF 1 x Looser SF2 To be defined

Final

Time Vs. Referee
13:00 Winner SF1 x Winner SF2 To Be Defined

Festo Logistics Competition

Monday, 21st June

Time Team
08:30 - 09:30 Team 1 : Team 3
09:30 - 10:30 Team 2 : Team 4
10:30 - 11:30 Team 3 : Team 9
11:30 - 12:30 Team 4 : Team 5
14:00 - 15:00 Team 6 : Team 7
15:00 - 16:00 Team 1 : Team 9
16:00 - 17:00 Team 2 : Team 8
17:00 - 18:00 Team 5 : Team 8
Worldwide Sponsors:
Gold Sponsor:
Silver Sponsors:
Event Partner:
Sponsors: